(Avis) Concernant le service d'été

Ligne Rouge

Circuit
Asakua et
TOKYO SKYTREE

Informations

Monter à bord du bus
Vous pouvez monter à l'arrêt de votre choix. Veuillez présenter votre ticket à l'équipe lors de votre montée. Le placement à bord du bus est libre.
* Si le bus est complet, il est possible que vous ne puissiez pas monter à bord.
Descendre du bus
Vous pouvez descendre à l'arrêt de votre choix. Profitez de chaque site touristique et de ses environs.
Tickets 1 jour (validité de 24 heures)
  • Adultes 3 500 ¥
  • Enfants 1 700 ¥
(Exemple) Si vous achetez votre ticket à 15 h le 30 juin, il sera valide jusqu'à 15 h le 1er juillet.
* Jeunes enfants : les enfants de 6 à 11 ans. L'accès aux enfants de moins de 6 ans est gratuit s'ils voyagent sur les genoux d'un adulte.
* Avec un ticket 1 jour, vous pouvez voyager librement pendant 24 heures sur la Ligne Rouge et la Ligne Bleue !

ITINÉRAIRE

Marunouchi

Marunouchi

Marunouchi

Tokyo Station

Ueno

Ueno

Ueno

Ueno

Sky Tree

Tokyo Sky Tree

Sky Tree

Tokyo Sky Tree

Asakusa

Asakusa

Asakusa

Asakusa

Akihabara

Akihabara

Akihabara

Akihabara

Nihonbashi

Nihonbashi1

Nihonbashi

Nihonbashi1

Marunouchi Mitsubishi Building

  • 09:25
  • 10:00
  • 10:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:45
  • 12:20
  • 12:55
  • 13:30
  • 14:05
  • 14:40
  • 15:15
  • 15:50
  • 16:25
  • 17:00
  • 17:35

Tokyo station, a 6-minute walk from the bus stop, is a terminal station with a rich history of more than 100 years. The "Marunouchi Ekisya" has been designated an Important Cultural Property, and was restored to its original grandeur in 2012.

Kodemmacho Station

  • 09:35
  • 10:10
  • 10:45
  • 11:20
  • 11:55
  • 12:30
  • 13:05
  • 13:40
  • 14:15
  • 14:50
  • 15:25
  • 16:00
  • 16:35
  • 17:10
  • 17:45

A 10-minute walk from the bus stop, you can go to the famous Ningyocho well-known for its "Karakuri Yagura" that will entertain you with its moving figurines every hour. Also convenient for the bus stop at Shin-nihonbashi Station 5 minutes away.

Ryogoku Edo-Tokyo Museum

  • 09:40
  • 10:15
  • 10:50
  • 11:25
  • 12:00
  • 12:35
  • 13:10
  • 13:45
  • 14:20
  • 14:55
  • 15:30
  • 16:05
  • 16:40
  • 17:15
  • 17:50

Ryogoku is well known for being home to the Kokugikan, a venue for the Japanese national sport of sumo wrestling. Also, the Edo-Tokyo Museum displays of large reconstructed models as well as smaller scale models, and the culture and history of Edo Tokyo are displayed in an easy-to-understand manner.

Station TOKYO SKYTREE

  • 09:55
  • 10:30
  • 11:05
  • 11:40
  • 12:15
  • 12:50
  • 13:25
  • 14:00
  • 14:35
  • 15:10
  • 15:45
  • 16:20
  • 16:55
  • 17:30
  • 18:05

At Solamachi, which also serves as Skytree’s entrance, you can go shopping on the first floor’s Japanese-style “Station Street.” Also don’t miss the fourth floor “Japan Souvenir Street.”

Asakusa Hanakawado (Senso-ji Higashisando)

  • 10:03
  • 10:38
  • 11:13
  • 11:48
  • 12:23
  • 12:58
  • 13:33
  • 14:08
  • 14:43
  • 15:18
  • 15:53
  • 16:28
  • 17:03
  • 17:38
  • 18:13

Senso-ji temple is only five minutes from the bus stop. On the nearby Nakamise Shopping Street are many Japanese confectionary shops selling Kaminari Okoshi and fresh senbei crackers. There are many Japanese-style souvenir stores as well as rickshaw ride services.

Asakusa Tawaramachi

  • 10:08
  • 10:43
  • 11:18
  • 11:53
  • 12:28
  • 13:03
  • 13:38
  • 14:13
  • 14:48
  • 15:23
  • 15:58
  • 16:33
  • 17:08
  • 17:43
  • 18:18

This bus stop is convenient for going to "Kappabashi". Craftsmen from all over Tokyo working in the food industry come to buy their tools. Shops where you can experience making food replicas are always popular.

Matsuzakaya Ueno

  • 10:24
  • 10:59
  • 11:34
  • 12:09
  • 12:44
  • 13:19
  • 13:54
  • 14:29
  • 15:04
  • 15:39
  • 16:14
  • 16:49
  • 17:24
  • 17:59
  • 18:34

On Ameyoko, a shopping street filled with local color, you can buy food, clothing, and more at discount prices. If you walk five minutes towards Ueno Station from the bus stop, you’ll arrive at Ueno Park, which has a variety of museums.

Akihabara (Suehiro-cho)

  • 10:26
  • 11:01
  • 11:36
  • 12:11
  • 12:46
  • 13:21
  • 13:56
  • 14:31
  • 15:06
  • 15:41
  • 16:16
  • 16:51
  • 17:26
  • 18:01
  • 18:36

Tokyo’s most famous electronics shopping area. There are shops selling anime goods, as well as cafes with waitresses dressed up like maids. You can also see them handing out flyers along the street.

Gare de Shin-Nihonbashi (Mitsui Tower, Mitsukoshi)

  • 10:36
  • 11:11
  • 11:46
  • 12:21
  • 12:56
  • 13:31
  • 14:06
  • 14:41
  • 15:16
  • 15:51
  • 16:26
  • 17:01
  • 17:36
  • 18:11
  • 18:46

Here in Nihonbashi is the main store of Mitsukoshi, Japan’s oldest department store. With your ticket you can ride a shuttle bus that goes around Nihonbashi. It’s a great opportunity to visit Ningyocho’s Amazake Yokocho for a taste of a bustling old-time downtown environment.

Marunouchi Mitsubishi Building

  • 10:55
  • 11:30
  • 12:05
  • 12:40
  • 13:15
  • 13:50
  • 14:25
  • 15:00
  • 15:35
  • 16:10
  • 16:45
  • 17:20
  • 17:55
  • 18:30
  • 19:05

Tokyo station, a 6-minute walk from the bus stop, is a terminal station with a rich history of more than 100 years. The "Marunouchi Ekisya" has been designated an Important Cultural Property, and was restored to its original grandeur in 2012.

Service Title

  • Marunouchi Shuttle
  • Metrolink Nihonbashi E Line
  • Metrolink Nihonbashi